your-info.cc_0001 - 2003-01-30 investments - your-info.cc mailto:investmail22@yahoo.com 941-435-4652
Stupid spam


Home | Articles | Spams | 419 scams | Spambots | Deny list | Phone list | eMail list | FAQ | Forum
Remove requests | Decode 64 | Decode qp | Decode ip | Other sites | Spam SUCKS! | Formmail Scans
Logos | Phishing | Lottery Scams | Support TOASTEDspam.com | Network Testing Services | PushPinMap
(2693) View this spam as a plain text file TOASTEDspam.com toasted spam dot com
your-info.cc_0001 - 2003-01-30 investments - your-info.cc mailto:investmail22@yahoo.com 941-435-4652
Return-Path: <info-kumfer@gooddeal.cc>
Received: from mail36.your-info.cc ([12.32.102.36])
by mail.munged.ext (8.11.6/8.11.6) with SMTP id h0UIroa10731
for <chien@munged.ext>; Thu, 30 Jan 2003 18:53:50 GMT
To: chien@munged.ext
Date: Thu, 30 Jan 2003 18:45:06 -0500
Message-ID: <1043970306.4893@mail36.your-info.cc>
X-Mailer: Mozilla/3.0 (compatible; StarOffice/5.2;Linux)
From: "BullBuzz"<info-spyvxu@gooddeal.cc>
Subject: Fingerprint Technology Addresses 21st Century Computer Security kuupr

Body {background-color=#333366; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif} TD {font-face : Arial; font-size : 10pt}

<img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/logo.gif" width="684" height="95">

<a href="http://www.hunno.com/eng/index.asp"><img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/header1.gif" border="0">
<a href="http://finance.yahoo.com/q?s=HUNN.OB"><img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/header2.gif" border="0">
<a href="http://news.moneycentral.msn.com/ticker/article.asp?Feed=BW&Date 021114&ID!03281&Symbol=US:HUNN"><img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/header3.gif" border="0">
<a href="http://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1096208/000100233402000119/s02qed.txt"><img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/header4.gif" border="0">
<a href="http://biz.yahoo.com/bw/021114/140477_1.html"><img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/header5.gif" border="0">
<a href="http://www.bloomberg.com/fgcgi.cgi?T=marketsquote99_news.ht&s=APY8D8xOfVFlDTyBH"><img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/header6.gif" border="0">

SPECIAL ALERT!

COMPANY: HUNNO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
SYMBOL: HUNN

EXCHANGE: OTC BB
Market Price as of 01/06/03: $0.88
Price Range: High $4.05 Low $0.60

Shares Outstanding: Approx 18.4MM
Estimated Float: Approx 1.5MM

Market Cap: Approx 16.2MM

COMPUTER SECURITY

THE NO. 1 INFO. TECH. CONCERN
FOR THE 21ST CENTURY!!
<img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/BullBuzz_files/hunno_logo.gif">

A Few Reasons To Own HUNNO Technologies



1. Security/Anti-terrorism Industry will triple or more in the next three years.
2. Hunno is recognized today as a World Leader in New Technology: "Advanced Fingerprint Recognition"
3. Hunno's corporate performance includes revenues rising dramatically from the company's start-up totals of $576,000 achieved in 1999 to over $7.9 million recorded for fiscal year 2001 - a landmark total that represents over ten (10) consecutive quarters of revenue growth.
4. With strong corporate earnings on the horizon, revenues are projected to reach approximately $26 million in 2003 and approximately $41 million in 2004 respectively. The 2002 Filing (10-K) will be available on February 15, 2003 (see filings).
5. Forty-two (42%) percent interest is now held in Hunno's capital stock by major international institutions such as Samsung Life Insurance, the largest insurance company in Korea, Shinhan and Seoul Banks, two of the leading banks in Korea and KTB Network, the largest venture capital firm in Korea.
6. HUNNO is in a 400 Billion Dollar industry!


7. MagicPass 6500 was selected as the Korean Millennium Product (KMP) by the Ministry of Commerce, Industry and Energy. Hunno is now entering an aggressive phase of expansion and is targeting major penetration into lucrative U.S. biometrics market - a segment projected to increase by 400% in sales this year.
8. HUNNO's larger customers are Honeywell, TYCO Safety Products, ADP, and Sensormatic. Visit Hunno's website (www.hunno.com) for further information.
Projected Income Statement For the years
ending 2003 through 2005 (Unit: USD Million)


Description200320042005
Net Sales26.88541.49062.700
Cost Of Goods Sold16.88925.48538.095
Gross Profit9.99616.00524.605
Operating Expense5.5718.69811.846
Operating Income4.4257.30712.760
Net Income Before Tax3.9607.21812.757
Provision for income taxes0.6101.1123.929
Net Income For Year3.3516.1078.828



About HUNNO
Projected Sales, Cost of Goods, and Operating Income (Unit: USD Million)
<img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/BullBuzz_files/hunno_salesprojections.gif" border=1>
The Shareholding Percentages Of Major Shareholders

<img src="http://www.buyexpressrx.com/images/hunno/BullBuzz_files/hunno_shareholders.gif" border=1>
HUNNO Profile
Hunno Technologies, Inc. was established for business applications with fingerprint identification technology in the
biometrics field in May 1997. Hunno's main field is security business, such as PC security, Access control systems, and home security
on the basis of fingerprint application technology. The application fields could be the computer, the peripheral device, car, safe, household electric appliance terminal, banking terminal,
security equipment, and other industrial installations. Hunno provides a value-added function of electronic authentication and electronic signature with fingerprinting for various business fields
such as security information, online shopping, internet banking, cyber stock market, groupware, workflow, EDMS and KMS.
Hunno possesses its own unique and distinctive fingerprinting identification technology. The algorithm extracts the minute data from primitive fingerprinting images on the sensor at real-time
and identifies persons on the basis of geometrical similarities featuring the extracted fingerprint points.
CONCLUSION
With The continued positive outlook in HUNNO's revenue and earnings growth, we believe that HUNNO is a compelling and undervalued opportunity for risk-oriented investors. We believe, as Wall Street catches on to the HUNNO story, this could have a positive effect to HUNNO's share price.
 
DISCLAIMER:
The Bull Buzz and affiliates is an independent electronic publication providing information on selected companies. All statements and expressions are the opinion of The Bull Buzz and affiliates and are not meant to be either investment advice or a solicitation or recommendation to buy, sell, or hold securities. Investing in micro-cap securities is highly speculative and carries an extremely high degree of risk. The Bull Buzz and affiliates is not a registered investment advisor or a broker dealer. It is possible that an investor's investment may be lost or impaired due to the speculative nature of the companies profiled. This report relies on information provided by the featured Companies and/or third parties.
While The Bull Buzz and affiliates believes its sourcesto be reliable, we make no representation or warranty as tothe accuracy of the information provided. Readers should not rely solely on the information contained in this publication, but should consult with their own independent tax, business and financial advisors with respect to any investment opportunity, including any contemplated investment in the advertised Company. Factual statements in this publication are made as of the date stated and are subject to change without notice. The Bull Buzz and affiliates are not responsible for any claims made by the Company.
We have prepared this report, drawing upon a range of public news, the company's website and information from sources in the industry, as well as data and opinions provided by the company. The Bull Buzz and affiliates have not independently verified the Company's representations. Any opinions expressed in this report are statements of judgment as of the date of publication. We urge readers to carefully verify all presentations within the report independently. The receipt of this publication shall not create, under any circumstances, any implication that there has been no change in the affairs of the company profiled since the date of review.
This advertisement does not provide an analysis of the Company's financial position. The Bull Buzz and affiliates will receive 40,000 restricted shares of stock from Hunno Technologies, Inc.. This should be viewed as a potential conflict of interest. Furthermore, associates of The Bull Buzz and affiliates may have stock positions on profiled companies from time to time. We may profit in the event the shares of the Company profiled by us, increase in value. These positions may be liquidated from time to time even after we have made positive comments regarding the Company. The receipt of this information constitutes your acceptance of these terms and conditions.
SAFE HARBOR FOR FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS:
Except for historical information contained herein, the statements on this website and newsletter are forward-looking statements that are made pursuant to the safe harborprovisions of the Private Securities Reform Act of 1995. Forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties, which may cause a company's actual results in the future periods to differ materially from forecasted results. These risks and uncertainties include, among other things, product price volatility, product demand, market competition and risk inherent in the companies operations. You can identify these statements by the fact that they do not relate strictly to historical or current facts. They use words such as "anticipate", ''estimate", "expect", "project","intend", "plan", "anticipate", "guess", "think", "hear", "suggest", "believe" and other words and terms of similar meaning in connection with any discussion of future operating or financial performance.
As a suggestion, "Never, ever, make an investment based solely on what you read in an online newsletter or Internet bulletin board, especially if the investment involves a small, thinly-traded company that isn't well known," said Nancy M.Smith, Director of SEC's Office of Investor Education and Assistance. "Assume that the information about these companies is not trustworthy unless you can prove otherwise through your own independent research." Information on Internet Fraud is available on the SEC's Web Site, at <a href="http://www.sec.gov/consumer/cyberfr.htm">http://www.sec.gov/consumer/cyberfr.htm

We are strongly against
sending unsolicited emails to those who do not wish to receive our special
mailings. You have opted in to one or more of our affiliate sites requesting to
be notified of any special offers we may run from time to time. We also have
attained the services of an independent 3rd party to overlook list management
and removal services. This is NOT unsolicited email. If you do not wish to
receive further mailings, please click
<a href="http://www.bestoffers.tv/opt_out.htm">
this link  Please accept
our apologies if you have been sent this email in error. We honor all removal
requests
 puvra^nhqvbfrnef(pbz

-----------------------------------------------------------

Registrant:
Datastream Group (JIMANCVOTD)
27241 High Seas Lane
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
US

Domain Name: YOUR-INFO.CC

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Datastream Group (IBHWFVIAKO) investmail22@YAHOO.COM
Datastream Group
27241 High Seas Lane
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
US
9414354652

Record expires on 20-Aug-2004.
Record created on 20-Aug-2002.
Database last updated on 31-Jan-2003 10:32:06 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.DAILY-WINNERS.COM 65.244.188.100
NS2.DAILY-WINNERS.COM 65.244.188.17

your-info.cc has address 65.244.188.110
www.your-info.cc has address 65.244.188.110
Host mail36.your-info.cc not found: 3(NXDOMAIN)
www.gooddeal.cc has address 64.52.181.50

Registrant:
DS Tropic Casinos (IEBOWCWUUD)
1940 Bonita Beach Rd
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
US

Domain Name: BESTOFFERS.TV

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
DS Tropic Casinos (Y14472-OR) etropics@yahoo.com
DS Tropic Casinos
1940 Bonita Beach Rd
Bonita Springs, FL 34135
US
239-514-5188 fax: 123 123 1234

Record expires on 21-Oct-2003.
Record created on 21-Oct-2002.
Database last updated on 31-Jan-2003 10:36:46 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS3.BULLET9.NET 210.19.205.120
NS4.BULLET9.NET 210.19.205.121

bestoffers.tv has address 210.19.205.124
www.bestoffers.tv has address 210.19.205.124

Search results for: ! NET-65-244-188-0-1

OrgName: YOUR INFO INC
OrgID: YOURIN

NetRange: 65.244.188.0 - 65.244.188.255
CIDR: 65.244.188.0/24
NetName: UU-65-244-188
NetHandle: NET-65-244-188-0-1
Parent: NET-65-240-0-0-1
NetType: Reassigned
Comment:
RegDate: 2002-08-02
Updated: 2002-08-02

TechHandle: SR1072-ARIN
TechName: Reinertsen, Steve
TechPhone: +1-941-949-4056
TechEmail: steve@datastreamgroup.net

OrgName: YOUR INFO INC
OrgID: YOURIN
Address: 27241 HIGH SEAS LANE BONITA SPRINGS FL 34135
Country: US
Comment:
RegDate: 2002-01-08
Updated: 2002-01-08

# ARIN Whois database, last updated 2003-01-30 20:00

Search results for: ! NET-65-240-0-0-1

OrgName: UUNET Technologies, Inc.
OrgID: UU

NetRange: 65.240.0.0 - 65.253.255.255
CIDR: 65.240.0.0/13, 65.248.0.0/14, 65.252.0.0/15
NetName: UUNET65-2
NetHandle: NET-65-240-0-0-1
Parent: NET-65-0-0-0-0
NetType: Direct Allocation
NameServer: AUTH03.NS.UU.NET
NameServer: AUTH00.NS.UU.NET
Comment: ADDRESSES WITHIN THIS BLOCK ARE NON-PORTABLE
RegDate: 2002-02-13
Updated: 2002-06-18

TechHandle: OA12-ARIN
TechName: UUnet Technologies, Inc., Technologies
TechPhone: +1-800-900-0241
TechEmail: help4u@wcom.com

OrgAbuseHandle: ABUSE3-ARIN
OrgAbuseName: abuse
OrgAbusePhone: +1-800-900-0241
OrgAbuseEmail: abuse-mail@wcom.com

OrgNOCHandle: OA12-ARIN
OrgNOCName: UUnet Technologies, Inc., Technologies
OrgNOCPhone: +1-800-900-0241
OrgNOCEmail: help4u@wcom.com

OrgTechHandle: SWIPP-ARIN
OrgTechName: swipper
OrgTechPhone: +1-800-900-0241
OrgTechEmail: swipper@uu.net

OrgName: UUNET Technologies, Inc.
OrgID: UU
Address: 22001 Loudoun County Parkway Ashburn VA 20147
Country: US
Comment:
RegDate:
Updated: 2003-01-23

# ARIN Whois database, last updated 2003-01-30 20:00

inetnum: 210.19.205.98 - 210.19.205.126
netname: PERPAY_BB
country: MY
descr: PerPay (M) Sdn Bhd
descr: Phileo Avenue, Jln Yap Kwan Seng
descr: Kuala Lumpur
admin-c: AM59-AP
tech-c: SM139-AP
status: ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE
changed: sabariah@isp.time.net.my 20030117
mnt-by: MAINT-MY-TTNET
source: APNIC

person: Azmy Mohamad Yusof
address: TIMEdotNet Bhd
address: Level 1, Lot 14
address: Jalan U1/26 Glenmarie HICOM
address: Industrial Park 40000 Shah Alam
address: Selangor
address: Malaysia
country: MY
phone: +6-03-50326131
fax-no: +6-03-50326204
e-mail: azmy@isp.time.net.my
nic-hdl: AM59-AP
mnt-by: MAINT-MY-TTNET
changed: azmy@isp.time.net.my 20020731
source: APNIC

person: Sabariah Mohd Norahim
address: TIMEdotNet Bhd
address: Level 1, Lot 14
address: Jalan U1/26 Glenmarie HICOM
address: Industrial Park 40000 Shah Alam
address: Selangor
address: Malaysia
country: MY
phone: +6-03-50326200
fax-no: +6-03-50326204
e-mail: sabariah@isp.time.net.my
nic-hdl: SM139-AP
mnt-by: MAINT-MY-TTNET
changed: sabariah@isp.time.net.my 20010205
source: APNIC
TOASTEDspam.com toasted spam dot com